Dance Class Schedule
Fall/Spring 2018-2019

The Dance Class Season runs by the school year starting on Tuesday September 4th!
*Schedule subject to change.

Not sure which class is best for your student?  Give us a call and leave a message or shoot an email.

757-340-1534   |  Info@MusicInMotionVA.com
We can't wait to meet your family!

 

Mondays

4-5 pm
Ballet/Tap
ages 5-6
Ms Lauren

4-5 pm
Contemporary 5
Ms. Jessica

4-4:45 pm
Ballet 1
ages 7-8
Ms. Jess K.

4:45-5:30
Tap 2
Ages 7-8
Ms. Jess K

5:30-6:15
Acro 1
Ages 7-8
Ms. Jess K

5-6 pm
Hip-Hop 5
Ms. Julika

5-6 pm
Jazz 3
11 & up
Ms. Jessica

6-7 pm
Modern 3
11 & up
Ms. Jessica

6:15-7:15 pm
Adult Hip-Hop
Ms. Julika

6-7:15 pm
Ballet 4
Ms. Miranda

7:15-8:15 pm
Hip-Hop 3/4
Ms. Julika

7:15-8:15 pm
Ballet Basics
Teen/Adult
Ms. Miranda

 

Tuesdays

9:30-10:15 am
Born to Move
2 & 3 with caregiver
Ms. Beverly

4-4:45 pm
Jazz 1
ages 7-8
Ms. Lauren

4:45-5:30 pm
Lyrical 1
ages 7-8
Ms. Lauren

4-4:45 pm
Move & Groove
ages 5-6
Ms. Auriel

4:45-5:30 pm
Beginner Tumble
ages 5-6
Ms. Auriel

5:30-6:15 pm
Acro 4
Ages 10 & up
Ms. Auriel

5:30-6:15 pm
Pointe 1
Ms. Tiffany

6:15-7:30 pm
Ballet 3
ages 10 & up
Ms. Tiffany

7:30-8:15 pm
Flexibility, Leaps, Turns
Ms. Tiffany
ages 10 & up

6:30-7:15 pm
Jazz 2
ages 8-11
Ms. Auriel

7:15-8 pm
Modern 2
Ages 9-11
Ms. Lauren

Thursdays

10-10:45 am
Creative Movement
ages 3-4 (1st year)
Ms. Lauren

4:00-5:30 pm
Tumble/Ballet/Tap
ages 4.5-6
Ms. Jess K.

4-4:45 pm
Discover Dance
ages 3-4 (2nd year)
Ms. Lauren

6-7 pm
Acro 2
ages 7-8
Ms Auriel

7-8 pm
Hip-Hop 1
ages 7-8
TBD

6-7 pm
Hip-Hop 2
ages 9-10
TBD

7-8 pm
Acro 3
ages 9-10
Ms. Auriel

5-6 pm
Modern 5
Ms. Lauren

6-7:15 pm
Ballet 4/5
Ms. Miranda

7:15-8 pm
Pointe 3
Ms. Miranda

Fridays

Acro Level 5
4:30-5:30 pm
Ms. Auriel

Boys Tumbling
5:30-6:30 pm
Ms. Auriel
 

Wednesdays

4-4:45 pm
Creative Movement
ages 3-4 (1st year)
Ms. Lauren

4:45-6 pm
Ballet 5
Ms. Miranda

4-5 pm
Ballet 2
ages 9 & up
Ms. Jessica

5-5:45
Tap 3
ages 9 & up
Ms. Jessica

5-6 pm
Modern 4
Ms. Lauren

6-7 pm
Jazz 4
Ms. Lauren

6:15-7:15 pm
Jazz 5
Ms. Jessica

7:15-8 pm
Intermediate/Advanced Tap
Ms. Jessica

7-8 pm
Boys Breakdancing
Mr. Joey